Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MIDDLESEX HOSPITAL

Company Number
0255463
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 June 1895 (over 127 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MIDDLESEX MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
  • MIDDLESEX HOSPITAL THE
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MIDDLESEX HOSPITAL

Restate

Restate

Certificate of Merger

Amend

Amend Name

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 2 Dec 2022

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

28 CRESCENT ST, MIDDLETOWN, CT, 064573654

Branches

United States flag inactive branch nonprofit MIDDLESEX HOSPITAL, INC. (Florida (US), 21 Feb 2005- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
TECHNOLOGY WITH A HUMAN TOUCH Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2012-11-20 2019-06-21 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up