Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BANK OF BOSTON CONNECTICUT

Company Number
0256002
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 January 0001 (almost 2022 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SOCIETY FOR SAVINGS
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BANK OF BOSTON CONNECTICUT

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Certificate of Merger

Amend Name

Amend

Amend

Amend

Amend

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 25 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

81 West Main Street, Waterbury, Connecticut, 6720

100 Pearl Street, Hartford, Connecticut, 6103

Official Register Entries

register id: 2511

register id: 17948

Branches

United States flag inactive branch BANK OF BOSTON CONNECTICUT (Vermont (US), 7 Jul 1972- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
WORLD CLASS BANKING NEW ENGLAND STYLE United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1988-11-01 1995-05-08 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up