Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SUN LIFE AND HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY (U.S.)

Company Number
0265215
Status
Redomesticated
Incorporation Date
12 September 1991 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • 100 BRIGHT MEADOW BOULEVARD
  • ENFIELD
  • 06083-1900
  • CT
  • United States
Previous Names
  • PHOENIX AMERICAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
  • GE GROUP LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY
  • GENWORTH LIFE AND HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY
Agent Name
INCORPORATED IN DELAWARE
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SUN LIFE AND HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY (U.S.)

Certificate of Redomestication

Amend

Amend Name

Amend Name

Business Address Change

Amend Name

Business Address Change

Reservation of Name

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 24 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

100 BRIGHT MEADOW BOULEVARD, ENFIELD, CT, 06083

Branches

United States flag branch Sun Life and Health Insurance Company (U.S.) (Alabama (US), 9 Aug 1965- ) details
United States flag inactive branch SUN LIFE AND HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY (U.S.) (California (US), 17 Jul 2001- ) details
United States flag inactive branch SUN LIFE AND HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY (U.S.) (California (US), 17 Jul 2001- ) details
United States flag branch Sun Life and Health Insurance Company (U.S.) (Virginia (US), 19 Aug 1980- ) details
United States flag branch Sun Life and Health Insurance Company (US) (Missouri (US), 31 Aug 1976- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
3000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HEALTHY LIVING FOR LIFE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2006-09-12 2013-04-19 historic details
EAP ADVANTAGE United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1994-08-09 2015-04-08 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 25 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up