Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DAY KIMBALL HEALTHCARE, INC.

Company Number
0265768
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 June 1895 (over 127 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • DAY-KIMBALL HOSPITAL CORPORATION OF WINDHAM COUNTY
  • DAY KIMBALL HOSPITAL OF WINDHAM COUNTY, INC. THE
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for DAY KIMBALL HEALTHCARE, INC.

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Amend

Amend Name

Miscellaneous

Amend

Organization and First Report

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 2 Dec 2022

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

320 POMFRET ST, PUTNAM, CT, 062601836

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
DKH Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2004-05-04 details
DAY KIMBALL United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2004-04-27 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up