Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MITCHELL COLLEGE

Company Number
0269171
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 January 0001 (almost 2022 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NEW LONDON JUNIOR COLLEGE
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MITCHELL COLLEGE

Restate

Amend Name

Organization and First Report

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 29 Nov 2022

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

437 PEQUOT AVE, NEW LONDON, CT, 063204452

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MICHAEL'S DAIRY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 43 2016-10-04 details
MITCHELL COLLEGE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2016-09-13 details
MITCHELL COLLEGE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2016-09-13 details
THAMES ACADEMY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2006-09-12 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up