Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONNECTICUT COLLEGE

Company Number
0269319
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 January 0001 (almost 2022 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • CONNECTICUT COLLEGE FOR WOMEN
  • THAMES COLLEGE
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CONNECTICUT COLLEGE

Miscellaneous Filing

Miscellaneous Filing

Miscellaneous Filing

Miscellaneous Filing

Miscellaneous Filing

Amend Name

Abandonment Of Consolidation

Amend Name

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 2 Dec 2022

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

270 MOHEGAN AVE, NEW LONDON, CT, 063204150

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CONNECTICUT COLLEGE 1911 TANQUAM · LIGNUM · QUOD · PLANTATUM · EST · SECUS · DECURSUS · AQUARUM · Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2010-05-25 details
CONNECTICUT COLLEGE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2010-03-30 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up