Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

POLICE ASSOCIATION OF CONNECTICUT, INC.

Company Number
0269550
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 January 0001 (almost 2022 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • STATE POLICE ASSOCIATION OF CONNECTICUT, THE
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 24 Nov 2022

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PAC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2014-03-11 2020-10-16 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 25 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up