Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SECURITY INSURANCE COMPANY OF HARTFORD

Company Number
0278287
Status
Redomesticated
Incorporation Date
3 January 0001 (almost 2022 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • 2711 CENTERVILLE ROAD, SUITE 400, WILMINGTON, DE, 19808
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SECURITY INSURANCE COMPANY OF NEW HAVEN
  • MUTUAL SECURITY INSURANCE COMPANY
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SECURITY INSURANCE COMPANY OF HARTFORD

Certificate of Redomestication

Business Address Change

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 25 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

3600 ARCO CORPORATE DRIVE, PO BOX 1000, CHARLOTTE, NC, 28201

Branches

United States flag inactive branch SECURITY INSURANCE COMPANY OF HARTFORD (Florida (US), 15 Oct 1908- ) details
United States flag inactive branch SECURITY INSURANCE COMPANY OF HARTFORD (California (US), 26 May 1905- ) details
United States flag inactive branch SECURITY INSURANCE COMPANY OF HARTFORD (California (US), 26 May 1905- ) details
SECURITY INSURANCE COMPANY OF HARTFORD (Delaware (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1960 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
STOREMASTER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1981-08-04 1988-02-09 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up