Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HARTFORD LIFE AND ACCIDENT INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
0279488
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Insurance Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • HARTFORD LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY OF CONNECTICUT
  • HARTFORD LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for HARTFORD LIFE AND ACCIDENT INSURANCE COMPANY

Restate

Agent Change

Certificate of Merger

Agent Change

Restate

Amend

Miscellaneous

Amend

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 25 Nov 2023


Total Shares

Number Share Class
80000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MEMBERS' PRIVILEGE United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2003-08-26 2010-04-03 historic details
WHERE THE DIFFERENCE IS UP TO YOU United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1990-08-07 1997-02-10 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 26 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up