Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
0280692
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 January 0001 (almost 2022 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Controlling Company
THE HARTFORD FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
67 BURNSIDE AVE, EAST HARTFORD, CT, 06108-3408, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY

Agent Change

Agent Change

Certificate of Merger

Restate

Amend Shares

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Amend Shares

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 2 Dec 2022

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

690 ASYLUM AVE, HARTFORD, CT, 061053845

Branches

United States flag branch Hartford Fire Insurance Company (Alabama (US), 1 Jan 1925- ) details
United Kingdom flag inactive branch HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY (United Kingdom, 1 Jan 1993-14 Dec 2020) details
United States flag branch HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY (Georgia (US), 29 Oct 1938- ) details
United States flag branch HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY (Florida (US), 3 Feb 1930- ) details
United States flag branch Hartford Fire Insurance Company (Alabama (US), 1 Jan 1925- ) details

Parent companies


Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THE HARTFORD'S ABILITY ADVANTAGE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36, 42 2021-05-25 details
United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2021-03-09 details
THE HARTFORD'S INSIGHT FACTORY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2021-03-02 details
PUTTY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2021-01-26 details
THE HARTFORD PROPERTY ELITE GLOBAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2021-01-05 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up