Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GREAT COUNTRY BANK

Company Number
0282561
Status
Merged
Incorporation Date
3 January 0001 (almost 2022 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SAVINGS BANK OF ANSONIA THE
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for GREAT COUNTRY BANK

Certificate of Merger

Miscellaneous

Amend Shares

Amend

Amend

Amend Name

Amend

Amend

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 25 Nov 2022

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
GREAT COUNTRY BANK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1986-11-25 2007-09-01 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up