Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FIRST COUNTY BANK

Company Number
0282568
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 January 0001 (almost 2022 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • STAMFORD SAVINGS BANK THE
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for FIRST COUNTY BANK

Amend

Amend Name

Miscellaneous

Amend

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 2 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

160 Atlantic Street, Stamford, Connecticut, 6904

Official Register Entries

register id: 18204

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FIRSTPRIZE $AVINGS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-09-19 details
BUSINESSFIRST EXPRESS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-07-04 details
FIRST COUNTY ADVISORS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2013-08-13 details
FIRST COUNTY BANK FOUNDATION, INC. 1111 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2010-03-09 details
FIRST COUNTY BANK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2008-04-29 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up