Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ADVEST BANK

Company Number
0283051
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
11 August 1983 (over 39 years ago)
Company Type
Bank Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ADVEST SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOCIATION THE
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ADVEST BANK

Conversion

Amend

Amend Name

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 3 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

Branches

United States flag inactive branch ADVEST BANK CORP. (Florida (US), 15 Mar 1995- ) details
United States flag inactive branch ADVEST BANK CORP. (District of Columbia (US), 7 Feb 1995- 7 Sep 1999) details
United States flag inactive branch ADVEST BANK (Maine (US), 11 Aug 1983- ) details
United States flag inactive branch ADVEST BANK CORPORATION (New Hampshire (US), 13 Jul 1987-30 Mar 1998) details
United States flag inactive branch ADVEST BANK (Maine (US), 23 Apr 1984- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
STOP, LOCK AND LISTEN United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1996-12-03 2003-09-06 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up