Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LIBERTY BANK

Company Number
0283081
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 May 1825 (over 197 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • LIBERTY BANK FOR SAVINGS THE
  • MIDDLETOWN SAVINGS BANK THE
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for LIBERTY BANK

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 2 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

315 Main Street, Middletown, Connecticut, 6457

Official Register Entries

register id: 17943

Branches

United States flag branch Liberty Bank (Rhode Island (US), 10 Aug 2022- ) details
United States flag inactive branch LIBERTY BANK (Massachusetts (US), 21 Dec 2019-31 Mar 2008) details
United States flag inactive branch LIBERTY BANK (New Hampshire (US), 10 Mar 1993- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
QUARTER BACK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2009-06-02 details
LIBERTYLINK United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2000-01-18 2006-10-21 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up