Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CITIZENS BANK OF CONNECTICUT

Company Number
0283314
Status
Merged
Incorporation Date
3 January 0001 (almost 2022 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • FARMERS AND MECHANICS BANK
  • FARMERS AND MECHANICS SAVINGS BANK
  • FARMERS & MECHANICS BANK
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CITIZENS BANK OF CONNECTICUT

Agent Address Change

Agent Address Change

Agent Address Change

Certificate of Merger

Agent Change

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Reservation of Name

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 29 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

MIDDLETOWN, CT

Parent companies

RBS CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. (Rhode Island (US)) historic details

Subsidiaries

United States flag inactive LEESVILLE ROAD REALTY, INC. (Connecticut (US), 20 Sep 1993-20 Dec 2002) historic details
United States flag inactive CONNECTICUT FINANCIAL REALTY CORP. (Connecticut (US), 19 Sep 1985-17 Apr 2014) historic details
United States flag CONNECTICUT REALTY INVESTORS, INC. (Connecticut (US), 19 Sep 1985- ) historic details
United States flag inactive MEADOW DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (Connecticut (US), 22 Dec 1989-20 Dec 2002) historic details
VANTISLIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Connecticut (US)) historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
8000000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
WATER TRAP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2006-12-19 2017-07-21 historic details
MIZERPAK United States Patent and Trademark Office 7 2005-08-16 2012-09-28 historic details
AMERAPARTS INTERNATIONAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2001-01-30 2007-11-03 historic details
WATER TRAP United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2000-01-18 2010-08-20 historic details
TOP HAT United States Patent and Trademark Office 7 2000-01-04 2010-08-07 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up