Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PEOPLE'S MUTUAL HOLDINGS

Company Number
0283734
Status
Merged
Incorporation Date
3 January 0001 (about 2022 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • PEOPLE'S BANK
  • PEOPLE'S SAVINGS BANK - BRIDGEPORT
  • STATE BANK FOR SAVINGS
  • STATE - DIME SAVINGS BANK
  • DIME SAVINGS BANK OF HARTFORD
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PEOPLE'S MUTUAL HOLDINGS

Certificate of Merger

Amend Name

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Certificate of Merger

Amend

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 29 Jan 2023

Subsidiaries

United States flag PEOPLE'S VENTURES II, INC. (Connecticut (US), 22 May 2001- ) historic details
PEOPLE'S UNITED BANK (Connecticut (US)) historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up