Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TALCOTT RESOLUTION LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
0286728
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 February 1978 (almost 45 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • HARTFORD LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY OF CONNECTICUT THE
  • HARTFORD LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
Goodwin Square 225 Asylum Street, 20th Floor, Hartford, CT, 06103, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for TALCOTT RESOLUTION LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

Agent Address Change

Agent Address Change

Agent Address Change

Amend

Amend Name

Reservation of Name

Agent Change

Agent Change

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 2 Dec 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch HARTFORD LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Nevada (US), 26 May 2010- ) details
United States flag branch TALCOTT RESOLUTION LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Maryland (US), 1 Jan 2005- ) details
United States flag branch TALCOTT RESOLUTION LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Maryland (US), 1 Jan 2005- ) details
United States flag branch TALCOTT RESOLUTION LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Indiana (US), 30 May 2001- ) details
United States flag branch TALCOTT RESOLUTION LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Indiana (US), 30 May 2001- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
TALCOTT FINANCIAL GROUP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2019-05-14 details
LEGACY LOCK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2013-01-01 details
COMPLETE THE DREAM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2012-10-02 details
FUTURE5 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2012-06-19 details
FUTURE6 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2012-06-19 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up