Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TRAVELERS CASUALTY AND SURETY COMPANY

Company Number
0297319
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Insurance Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Controlling Company
The Travelers Companies, Inc.
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • FARMINGTON VALLEY INSURANCE COMPANY
  • AETNA CASUALTY AND SURETY COMPANY, THE
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for TRAVELERS CASUALTY AND SURETY COMPANY

Agent Address Change

Agent Address Change

Agent Address Change

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Agent Change

Amend Name

Transfer of Name Reservation

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 23 Feb 2024

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

1 TOWER SQ, HARTFORD, CT, 061830001



Subsidiaries

United States flag TRAVELERS COMMERCIAL INSURANCE COMPANY (Connecticut (US)) historic details
United States flag TRAVELERS CASUALTY COMPANY OF CONNECTICUT (Connecticut (US)) historic details
United States flag TRAVELERS CASUALTY AND SURETY COMPANY OF AMERICA (Connecticut (US)) historic details
TRAVELERS CASUALTY UK INVESTMENTS, LLC (Connecticut (US)) historic details
TRAVELERS TRIBECA INVESTMENTS, INC. (Connecticut (US)) historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ACCENT United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1993-11-23 2004-08-28 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 29 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up