Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMERICAN MATURITY LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
0300613
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Insurance Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • ONE AMERICAN ROW
  • HARTFORD
  • 06103
  • CT
  • USA
Previous Names
  • FIRST EQUICOR LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AMERICAN MATURITY LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

Business Address Change

Agent Address Change

Agent Address Change

Agent Change

Agent Change

Agent Change

Certificate of Merger

Amend

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 13 Feb 2024

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 0MQKHNYD5E46G2UF5D74 historic details

Parent companies


Total Shares

Number Share Class
15000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AMERICAN MATURITY LIFE United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1999-06-15 2006-03-18 historic details
AMERICAN MATURITY LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1999-06-15 2006-03-18 historic details
AMERICAN MATURITY LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1997-05-20 2008-02-23 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up