Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COVENANT INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
0511558
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 June 1870 (over 152 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • 76 BATTERSON PARK ROAD 2ND FLOOR, SUITE 201
  • FARMINGTON
  • 06032
  • CT
  • United States
Previous Names
  • HARTFORD COUNTY MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY
  • MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF HARTFORD
  • COVENANT MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for COVENANT INSURANCE COMPANY

Business Address Change

Business Address Change

Business Address Change

Business Address Change

Restate

Business Address Change

Amend

Business Address Change

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 28 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

76 BATTERSON PARK ROAD, 2ND FLOOR, SUITE 201, FARMINGTON, CT, 06032

Branches

United States flag inactive branch COVENANT INSURANCE COMPANY (Maryland (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
2000000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
COVENANT United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1991-08-06 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1998-07-07 2019-01-24 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up