Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CIRCLE TRUST COMPANY

Company Number
0524301
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 October 1995 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 December 2008
Company Type
Bank Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • COLUMBUS CIRCLE TRUST COMPANY
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CIRCLE TRUST COMPANY

Certificate of Dissolution

Restate

Amend Name

Amend

Certificate of Incorporation

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 28 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch CIRCLE TRUST COMPANY (Vermont (US), 28 Dec 2004-28 Dec 2005) details
United States flag inactive branch CIRCLE TRUST COMPANY (Vermont (US), 28 Dec 2004-28 Dec 2005) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
20000 historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CTC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2001-10-30 2008-08-02 historic details
INVESTCOMP United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2001-10-02 2008-07-04 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up