Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TALCOTT RESOLUTION LIFE AND ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
0535639
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Insurance Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • ONE AMERICAN ROW
  • HARTFORD
  • 06103
  • CT
  • USA
Previous Names
  • ITT HARTFORD LIFE AND ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY
  • HARTFORD LIFE AND ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for TALCOTT RESOLUTION LIFE AND ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY

Business Address Change

Agent Address Change

Agent Address Change

Agent Address Change

Amend

Amend Name

Reservation of Name

Agent Change

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 23 Feb 2024

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 3WR91SPXQZD5X605SQ32 historic details

Parent companies

TALCOTT RESOLUTION LIFE INSURANCE CO (Connecticut (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
3000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
WALL STREET SERIES United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1990-12-18 details
HARMONY INVESTMENT LIFE United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1988-04-12 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 25 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up