Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNITED BANK

Company Number
0574626
Other Identifiers
Status
Merged
Incorporation Date
23 October 1997 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Bank Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • 151 ASYLUM STREET, HARTFORD, CT
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SBR-STOCK SAVINGS BANK
  • THE SAVINGS BANK OF ROCKVILLE
  • ROCKVILLE BANK
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for UNITED BANK

Certificate of Merger

Amend

Amend

Certificate of Merger

Amend Name

Amend

Certificate of Incorporation

Certificate of Merger

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 2 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

25 Park Street, Vernon Rockville, Connecticut, 6066

Official Register Entries

register id: 18203

Parent companies

United States flag inactive UNITED FINANCIAL BANCORP, INC. (Connecticut (US), 13 Sep 2010- ) historic details
United States flag inactive UNITED FINANCIAL BANCORP, INC. (Connecticut (US), 13 Sep 2010- ) historic details

Subsidiaries

ROCKVILLE BANK INVESTMENT SUB. INC. (Connecticut (US)) historic details
United States flag inactive UNITED WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC. (Connecticut (US), 3 May 2002- ) historic details
United States flag inactive UNITED BANK MORTGAGE COMPANY (Connecticut (US), 31 Dec 1998- ) historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
UNITED WEALTH MANAGEMENT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2019-05-21 details
UNITED WEALTH MANAGEMENT LOCATED AT UNITED BANK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2019-05-21 details
RESXPARTNERS CORRESPONDENT LENDING A DIVISION OF UNITED BANK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2019-04-09 details
RESXPARTNERS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2019-04-09 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up