Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONNECTICARE, INC.

Company Number
0608554
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 December 1998 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • 1 FARMGLEN BOULEVARD, FARMINGTON, CT, 06032
  • United States
Previous Names
  • CONNECTICARE HEALTH PLANS, INC.
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
67 BURNSIDE AVE, EAST HARTFORD, CT, 06108-3408, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CONNECTICARE, INC.

Agent Address Change

Interim Notice

Agent Address Change

Interim Notice

Business Address Change

Agent Change

Certificate of Merger

Amend Name

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 2 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

175 SCOTT SWAMP ROAD, FARMINGTON, CT, 06032

Total Shares

Number Share Class
20000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CONNECTICARE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2014-07-08 details
CONNECTICARE United States Patent and Trademark Office 36, 42 1997-04-08 details
BENEFITS. REDEFINED. BENEFIT WITH CONNECTICARE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36, 42 2013-07-02 2020-02-07 historic details
CONNECTICARE BENEFIT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36, 42 2013-06-11 2020-01-17 historic details
ISEARCH United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2003-10-21 2010-05-29 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up