Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SENTINEL INSURANCE COMPANY, LTD.

Company Number
0621786
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 July 1999 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Controlling Company
THE HARTFORD FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.
Previous Names
  • SENTINEL INSURANCE COMPANY OF CONNECTICUT
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
67 BURNSIDE AVE, EAST HARTFORD, CT, 06108-3408, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://service.ct.gov/business/s/onl...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SENTINEL INSURANCE COMPANY, LTD.

Agent Change

Agent Change

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Incorporation

Reservation of Name

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, https://service.ct.gov/business/s/onl..., 2 Dec 2022

Branches

United States flag branch Sentinel Insurance Company, Ltd (Alabama (US), 28 Mar 2001- ) details
United States flag branch SENTINEL INSURANCE COMPANY, LTD. (Florida (US), 20 Dec 1999- ) details
United States flag branch SENTINEL INSURANCE COMPANY LTD. (California (US), 17 Mar 2009- ) details
United States flag branch SENTINEL INSURANCE COMPANY LTD. (California (US), 17 Mar 2009- ) details
United States flag branch SENTINEL INSURANCE COMPANY LTD. (California (US), 17 Mar 2009- ) details

Parent companies


Total Shares

Number Share Class
2000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SENTINEL INSURANCE COMPANY United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2003-10-21 2010-05-29 historic details
SENTINEL United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2003-08-26 2010-04-03 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up