Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WARD FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.

Company Number
0661633
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • 60 AVON MEADOW LANE, AVON, CT, 06001
  • United States
Previous Names
  • HAC OF CONNECTICUT WARD, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
6 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for WARD FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.

Agent Address Change

Agent Address Change

Agent Address Change

Certificate of Dissolution

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 13 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

C/O 500 W. MADISON STREET, SUITE 2400, CHICAGO, IL, 60661

Branches

United States flag branch WARD FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. (Pennsylvania (US)) details
United States flag branch WARD FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. (Ohio (US)) details
United States flag branch Ward Financial Group, Inc. (Rhode Island (US)) details
United States flag branch WARD FINANCIAL GROUP, INC (Maryland (US)) details
United States flag branch WARD FINANCIAL GROUP, INC (Maryland (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more