Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONNECTICUT ATTORNEYS TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
0685359
Status
Redomesticated
Incorporation Date
26 June 2001 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • 101 CORPORATE PLACE, ROCKY HILL, CT, 06067
  • United States
Previous Names
  • CONNECTICUT ATTORNEYS TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY-NEW, INC.
Agent Name
EDMOND R. BROWNE J
Agent Address
101 CORPORATE PLACE, ROCKY HILL, CT, 06067, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CONNECTICUT ATTORNEYS TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY

Certificate of Redomestication

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 25 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

101 CORPORATE PLACE, ROCKY HILL, CT, 06067

Branches

United States flag branch CONNECTICUT ATTORNEYS TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY (Massachusetts (US), 13 Jun 2020- ) details
United States flag branch Connecticut Attorneys Title Insurance Company (Rhode Island (US), 13 Aug 2003- ) details
United States flag branch CONNECTICUT ATTORNEYS TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY (Maine (US), 26 Jun 2001- ) details
United States flag inactive branch CONNECTICUT ATTORNEYS TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY (Vermont (US), 23 May 2003-23 Sep 2014) details
United States flag inactive branch CONNECTICUT ATTORNEYS TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY (Vermont (US), 23 May 2003-23 Sep 2014) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
5000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SURVEYOR ON CALL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2018-10-30 details
CATIC AGENT DRIVEN. INSURING RESULTS. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-10-31 details
CATIC AGENT DRIVEN. INSURING RESULTS. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-10-31 details
PREPEXPRESS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2015-10-13 details
LIEN SWEEPER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 45 2015-09-22 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up