Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DR BANK

Company Number
0786806
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Bank Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • 1001 POST RD., DARIEN, CT, 06820
  • United States
Previous Names
  • DARIEN ROWAYTON BANK
  • LAUREL ROAD BANK
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for DR BANK

Amend Name

Restate

Restate

Amend Name

Interim Notice

Amend Share

Restate

Amend

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 23 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

1001 Post Rd, Darien, Connecticut, 6820

P.O. BOX 1045, DARIEN, CT, 06820

Official Register Entries

register id: 58257

Parent companies

ALCAR LLC (New York (US)) historic details

Subsidiaries

United States flag DRB MORTGAGE, INC. (Connecticut (US)) historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
35000000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MONEY GROWS BEST IN LOCAL SOIL. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2013-01-08 2019-08-09 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 24 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up