Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ION BANK

Company Number
0812533
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 March 2005 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Bank Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • 251 CHURCH STREET, NAUGATUCK, CT, 06770
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NAUGATUCK SAVINGS BANK
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ION BANK

Certificate of Merger

Amend Name

Reservation of Name

Certificate of Merger

Amend Share

Certificate of Incorporation

Certificate of Merger

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 28 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

251 Church Street, Naugatuck, Connecticut, 6770

Official Register Entries

register id: 18198

Parent companies

United States flag inactive NUTMEG FINANCIAL MHC, INC. (Connecticut (US), 1 Mar 2005- ) details
United States flag inactive NUTMEG FINANCIAL MHC, INC. (Connecticut (US), 1 Mar 2005- ) historic details

Subsidiaries

NSB INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS (Connecticut (US)) details
NSB MORTGAGE CORPORATION (Connecticut (US)) details
NSB INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS (Connecticut (US)) historic details
NSB MORTGAGE CORPORATION (Connecticut (US)) historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ION BANK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2018-04-10 details
ION INVESTMENTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2018-04-10 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up