Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE FIRST BANK OF GREENWICH

Company Number
0827694
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 October 2005 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Bank Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE BANK OF GREENWICH
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for THE FIRST BANK OF GREENWICH

Amend Share

Amend

Amend Share

Amend

Amend Name

Reservation of Name

Amend

Certificate of Incorporation

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 26 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

444 East Putnam Avenue, Cos Cob, Connecticut, 6807

Official Register Entries

register id: 58307

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THINKING OUTSIDE THE BANK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2019-10-15 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up