Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FAIRFIELD COUNTY BANK

Company Number
0874630
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Bank Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • 150 DANBURY ROAD, RIDGEFIELD, CT, 06877
  • United States
Previous Names
  • FAIRFIELD COUNTY BANK II
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for FAIRFIELD COUNTY BANK

Certificate of Incorporation

Certificate of Merger

Reservation of Name

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 23 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

150 DANBURY ROAD, RIDGEFIELD CT 06877

150 Danbury Road, Ridgefield, Connecticut, 6877

Official Register Entries

register id: 1485981

register id: 18213

Parent companies

FAIRFIELD COUNTY BANK, MHC (Connecticut (US)) historic details

Subsidiaries

United States flag branch FAIRFIELD COUNTY BANK INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC (Connecticut (US)) historic details
United States flag FAIRFIELD COUNTY INVESTMENT SERVICES CORP. (Connecticut (US)) historic details
United States flag REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC (Connecticut (US)) historic details
United States flag AFFORDABLE COMMUNITY HOUSING, LLC (Connecticut (US)) historic details
FAIRFIELD COUNTY BANK MORTGAGE CORPORATION (Connecticut (US)) historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
20000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FAIRFIELD COUNTY BANK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2019-06-04 details
FAIRFIELD COUNTY BANK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2018-10-30 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 24 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up