Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CIGNA CORPORATION

Company Number
6784873
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Delaware (US)
Previous Names
  • HALFMOON PARENT, INC.
Agent Name
THE CORPORATION TRUST COMPANY
Agent Address
CORPORATION TRUST CENTER 1209 ORANGE ST, WILMINGTON, New Castle, DE, 19801
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Delaware Department of State: Division of Corporations, http://www.corp.delaware.gov/, 27 Aug 2019

Branches

United States flag branch The Cigna Group, Inc. (Connecticut (US)) details
United States flag branch CIGNA CORPORATION (Texas (US)) details
United States flag branch CIGNA Corporation (Texas (US)) details
United States flag branch CIGNA CORPORATION (Texas (US)) details
United States flag branch CIGNA CORPORATION (Iowa (US)) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300VIWYMSIGT1U456 historic details


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up