Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM ANIMAL HEALTH USA INC.

Company Number
921279
Incorporation Date
27 August 1981 (over 41 years ago)
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Delaware (US)
Previous Names
  • BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM VETMEDICA, INC.
Agent Name
THE CORPORATION TRUST COMPANY
Agent Address
CORPORATION TRUST CENTER 1209 ORANGE ST, WILMINGTON, New Castle, DE, 19801
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icis.corp.delaware.gov/Ecorp/...
Source Delaware Department of State: Division of Corporations, http://www.corp.delaware.gov/, 27 Aug 2019

Branches

United States flag branch BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM ANIMAL HEALTH USA INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM ANIMAL HEALTH USA INC. (Nevada (US), 10 Dec 2018- ) details
United States flag branch Boehringer Ingelheim Animal Health USA Inc. (Wyoming (US), 5 Dec 2018- ) details
United States flag branch BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM ANIMAL HEALTH USA INC. (Washington (US), 4 Dec 2018- ) details
United States flag branch BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM ANIMAL HEALTH USA INC. (Arkansas (US), 29 Nov 2018- ) details

Licences

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
Delaware (US) Division of Professional Regulation Business A4-0001899 Pharmacy - Pharmacy - Wholesale historic details
Delaware (US) Division of Professional Regulation Business A4-0000147 Pharmacy - Pharmacy - Wholesale historic details
Delaware (US) Division of Professional Regulation Business A4-x0001899 Pharmacy - Pharmacy - Wholesale historic details
Delaware (US) Division of Professional Regulation Business DM-0007808 Controlled Substances - Distributor/Manufacturer CSR historic details
Delaware (US) Division of Professional Regulation Business A4-0001766 Pharmacy - Pharmacy - Wholesale historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
INFECTION CHAIN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2018-04-10 details
MARKET READY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 2017-07-11 details
MARKET READY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2016-03-08 details
MAKE VACCINATION EASY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 44 2015-02-10 details
ORAL VACCINATION LEARNING PROGRAM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2014-08-26 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up