Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BELIN MCCORMICK, P.C.

Company Number
106072
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 January 1986 (almost 37 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Professional
Jurisdiction
Iowa (US)
Registered Address
  • 666 WALNUT STREET, STE 2000, DES MOINES, IA, 50309, USA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BELIN, HARRIS, HELMICK, HEARTNEY & TESDELL, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
  • BELIN HARRIS HELMICK LAMSON MCCORMICK, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
  • BELIN HARRIS HELMICK TESDELL LAMSON BLACKLEDGE MCCORMICK, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
  • BELIN HARRIS HELMICK TESDELL LAMSON MCCORMICK, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
Agent Name
GARTH D. ADAMS
Agent Address
666 WALNUT STREET, FINANCIAL CENTER, SUITE 2000, DES MOINES, IA, 50309
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://sos.iowa.gov/search/business/...
Source Iowa Secretary of State (Business Entity Data API), https://api.sos.iowa.gov/, 14 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

666 WALNUT STREET, SUITE 2000, DES MOINES, IA, 50309, USA

666 WALNUT STREET, FINANCIAL CENTER, SUITE 2000, DES MOINES, IA, 50309, USA

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BELIN MCCORMICK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2010-05-18 details
BELINMCCORMICK ATTORNEYS AT LAW Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2010-04-27 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 14 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up