Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

F&M BANK-IOWA

Company Number
85065
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
19 August 1915 (over 107 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 May 2010
Company Type
Domestic Banks
Jurisdiction
Iowa (US)
Previous Names
  • SECURITY SAVINGS BANK
Registry Page
https://sos.iowa.gov/search/business/...
Source Iowa Secretary of State (Business Entity Data API), https://api.sos.iowa.gov/, 27 Mar 2021

Company Addresses

11 NORTH 1ST AVENUE, MARSHALLTOWN, IA, 50158, USA

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag inactive F&M BANK-IOWA (Iowa (US), 19 Aug 1915- 3 May 2010) GREAT WESTERN BANK details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2004-03-16 2014-10-17 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up