Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALLIED PROPERTY AND CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
89532
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Domestic Profit
Jurisdiction
Iowa (US)
Previous Names
  • AIDCO INSURANCE COMPANY
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
505 5TH AVE STE 729, DES MOINES, IA, 50309
Directors / Officers
8 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Iowa Secretary of State (Business Entity Data API), https://api.sos.iowa.gov/, 28 Mar 2024

Company Addresses

1100 LOCUST STREET, DES MOINES, IA, 50391110, USA

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 28 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more