Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KANOKLA TELEPHONE ASSOCIATION

Company Number
0134734
Status
Active And In Good Standing
Incorporation Date
14 December 1951 (almost 71 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 July 2021
Company Type
COOPERATIVE SOCIETY
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Registered Address
  • JILL KUEHNY - 100 KANOKLA AVENUE, CALDWELL, KS 670220111
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE KANOKLA TELEPHONE ASSOCIATION, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Kansas Business Center, https://www.kansas.gov/bess/flow/main..., 26 Nov 2020

Branches

United States flag branch KANOKLA TELEPHONE ASSOCIATION (Oklahoma (US), 23 Jan 1956- ) details
United States flag branch KANOKLA TELEPHONE ASSOCIATION (Oklahoma (US), 23 Jan 1956- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
KANOKLA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 38 2005-03-01 details
NEVO NETWORK EVOLUTION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 38 2011-11-01 2018-06-08 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 21 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up