Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PERKINS, SMART & BOYD, INC.

Company Number
0440487
Status
Forfeited Failed To Timely File A/R
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
KANSAS FOR PROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Registered Address
  • 8700 W 113TH ST, OVERLAND PARK, KS 66210
  • United States
Previous Names
  • PERKINS AND COMPANY, INC.
  • PERKINS, SMART & COMPANY, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Source State of Kansas Office of the Secretary of State, https://www.sos.ks.gov/eforms/Busines..., 7 Jun 2023

Branches

United States flag branch PERKINS, SMART & BOYD, INC. (Idaho (US)) details
United States flag branch PERKINS, SMART & BOYD, INC. (Missouri (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more