Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOPE COMMUNITY CHURCH ELWOOD, INC nonprofit

Company Number
0697110
Status
Active And In Good Standing
Incorporation Date
8 June 1981 (over 41 years ago)
Expiry Date
15 September 2023
Company Type
KANSAS NOT FOR PROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Registered Address
  • PO BOX 457, ELWOOD, KS 66024
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE ASSEMBLY OF GOD CHURCH, INC. OF ELWOOD, KANSAS
  • RIVER OF LIFE ASSEMBLY OF GOD, INC.
  • COMMUNITY OF GRACE ASSEMBLY OF GOD, INC.
Agent Name
Rev. Adam Robidou
Agent Address
1411 ROSEPORT RD, ELWOOD, KS 66024
Directors / Officers
Source Kansas Business Center, https://www.kansas.gov/bess/flow/main..., 27 Oct 2022
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up