Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GILL STUDIOS, INC.

Company Number
1828474
Status
Active And In Good Standing
Incorporation Date
3 March 1992 (over 30 years ago)
Expiry Date
15 July 2023
Company Type
KANSAS FOR PROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Registered Address
  • 10800 LACKMAN ROAD, SHAWNEE MISSION, KS 662011309
  • United States
Previous Names
  • HTGT, INC.
Agent Name
JAMIE FAIN
Agent Address
10800 LACKMAN ROAD, LENEXA, KS 66201
Directors / Officers
Source Kansas Business Center, https://www.kansas.gov/bess/flow/main..., 22 Oct 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch GILL STUDIOS, INC. (California (US), 26 May 1992- ) details

Supplier to

United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US), 21 Sep 1995- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
COLOR BURST Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 40 2017-08-15 details
GILL-LINE United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2001-01-16 details
GILL-LINE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2001-01-16 details
IDENTO United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1993-11-30 details
CAR-CALS United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1993-02-02 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up