Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAMP DAVID, INC.

Company Number
2115194
Status
Active And In Good Standing
Incorporation Date
2 December 1993 (almost 29 years ago)
Expiry Date
15 July 2023
Company Type
KANSAS FOR PROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Registered Address
  • 7920 FOSTER ST, OVERLAND PARK, KS 662043642
  • United States
Previous Names
  • U.S. APPAREL, INC.
Agent Name
DAVID E. WILLSON
Agent Address
7920 Foster, OVERLAND PARK, KS 66204
Directors / Officers
Source Kansas Business Center, https://www.kansas.gov/bess/flow/main..., 29 Oct 2022

Branches

United States flag branch CAMP DAVID, INC (Maryland (US), 23 Jun 2016- ) details
United States flag branch CAMP DAVID, INC (Maryland (US), 23 Jun 2016- ) details
United States flag inactive branch Camp David, Inc. (Tennessee (US), 19 Apr 2012- 6 Aug 2017) details

Supplier to

United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US), 21 Sep 1995- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ATTITUDE 101 United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2006-04-04 details
ATTITUDE 101 IT'S ALL IN YOUR HEAD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2005-09-06 details
CAMP DAVID United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 1995-07-11 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up