Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MARTIN, PRINGLE, OLIVER, WALLACE & BAUER, L.L.P.

Company Number
2692283
Status
Active And In Good Standing
Incorporation Date
15 January 1999 (almost 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 July 2021
Company Type
KANSAS LTD LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Registered Address
  • Ruthanne Glasgow - 645 E. Douglas Ave. Suite 100, Wichita, KS 67202
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MARTIN, PRINGLE, OLIVER, WALLACE & SWARTZ, L.L.P.
  • MARTIN, PRINGLE, OLIVER, WALLACE & SPIKES, L.L.P.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Kansas Business Center, https://www.kansas.gov/bess/flow/main..., 28 Nov 2020

Branches

United States flag branch Martin, Pringle, Oliver, Wallace & Bauer, L.L.P. (Missouri (US), 13 Jun 2017- ) details
United States flag inactive branch Martin, Pringle, Oliver, Wallace & Bauer, L.L.P. (Missouri (US), 25 Apr 2016- 1 Jun 2017) details
United States flag inactive branch Martin, Pringle, Oliver, Wallace & Bauer, L.L.P. (Missouri (US), 21 May 2014-14 Apr 2016) details
United States flag inactive branch Martin, Pringle, Oliver, Wallace & Bauer, L.L.P. (Missouri (US), 18 Apr 2013- 5 May 2014) details
United States flag inactive branch Martin, Pringle, Oliver, Wallace & Bauer, L.L.P. (Missouri (US), 18 Apr 2013- 5 May 2014) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MARTIN PRINGLE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2010-10-26 details
RESPECTED. RELIABLE. RESULTS ORIENTED. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2010-10-26 2021-05-28 historic details
YES, WE DO THAT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2010-10-19 2021-05-21 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up