Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NETCHEMIA, LLC

Company Number
2983229
Status
Domesticated Out
Incorporation Date
15 February 2001 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 July 2014
Company Type
KANSAS LTD LIABILITY COMPANY
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Registered Address
  • Sarah Meehan - 3520 W 75TH STREET SUITE 300, PRAIRIE VILLAGE, KS 66208
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NETCHEMIA LLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Kansas Business Center, https://www.kansas.gov/bess/flow/main..., 18 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch Netchemia, LLC (Virginia (US), 18 Jun 2012-30 Sep 2019) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ONESCHOOL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2008-02-12 2014-09-19 historic details
SCHOOLRECRUITER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2008-01-22 2014-08-29 historic details
NETIEP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2007-06-26 2018-02-02 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 18 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up