Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IMPACT DESIGN, LLC

Company Number
3769429
Status
Active And In Good Standing
Incorporation Date
11 April 2005 (over 17 years ago)
Expiry Date
15 July 2023
Company Type
KANSAS LTD LIABILITY COMPANY
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Registered Address
  • Richard D. Simpson - 4049 Pennsylvania Ave., Kansas City, MO 64111
  • United States
Previous Names
  • HAVE AN IMPACT, LLC
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
2900 SW WANAMAKER DRIVE SUITE 204, TOPEKA, KS 66614
Directors / Officers
Source Kansas Business Center, https://www.kansas.gov/bess/flow/main..., 10 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag branch Impact Design, LLC (Minnesota (US), 30 Jun 2014- ) details
United States flag inactive branch HAVE AN IMPACT, LLC (Nevada (US), 12 Oct 2005- ) details
United States flag inactive branch IMPACT DESIGN, LLC (Oregon (US), 5 Oct 2005- ) details
United States flag inactive branch IMPACT DESIGN, LLC (Indiana (US), 22 Sep 2005- 2 May 2007) details
United States flag branch Impact Design, LLC (Missouri (US), 2 Jun 2005- ) details

Supplier to

United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US), 21 Sep 1995- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 10 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up