Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SMALL BUSINESS BANK

Company Number
4278412
Other Identifiers
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
23 January 2009 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
BANK, INSURANCE. . .
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Registered Address
  • PRESIDENT - 13423 W. 92ND ST., LENEXA, KS 66215
  • United States
Previous Names
  • GARDNER BANK
Agent Name
RALPH J. LENO, CEO
Agent Address
13423 W. 92ND STREET, LENEXA, KS 66215
Directors / Officers
Source Kansas Business Center, https://www.kansas.gov/bess/flow/main..., 1 Jan 2023

Official Register Entries

register id: 25744

Company Addresses

840 East Main Street, Gardner, Kansas, 66030

Parent companies

United States flag GARDNER BANCSHARES, INC. (Kansas (US), 24 Jul 1984-15 Jul 2023) historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MICRO BUSINESS BANK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2019-09-24 details
MBB Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2018-03-27 details
SMALL BUSINESS BANK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-03-07 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 1 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up