Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WESTERN FARMERS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE branch

Company Number
7023872
Status
Active And In Good Standing
Incorporation Date
26 April 1950 (almost 73 years ago)
Expiry Date
15 December 2023
Company Type
FOREIGN COOPERATIVE
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Branch
Branch of WESTERN FARMERS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE (Oklahoma (US))
Registered Address
  • JANE LAFFERTY, VP & CFO - PO BOX 429 701 N E 7TH STREET, ANADARKO, OK 73005
  • United States
Previous Names
  • WESTERN ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE
Agent Name
ELWAINE F. POMEROY
Agent Address
POMEROY BLDG 1415 TOPEKA AVE, TOPEKA, KS 66612
Directors / Officers
Source Kansas Business Center, https://www.kansas.gov/bess/flow/main..., 23 Jan 2023

Home company

United States flag nonprofit WESTERN FARMERS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE (Oklahoma (US), 28 Feb 1941- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up