Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SEABOARD CORPORATION branch

Company Number
7040942
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Expiry Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
FOREIGN FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Branch
Branch of SEABOARD CORPORATION (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • David M. Becker, ESQ. - 9000 W 67TH ST, Merriam, KS 66202
  • United States
Previous Names
  • HATHAWAY BAKERIES
  • HATHAWAY INDUSTRIES, INC.
  • SEABOARD ALLIED MILLING CORPORATION
Agent Name
COGENCY GLOBAL INC
Agent Address
2101 SW 21ST STREET, TOPEKA, KS 66604
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Source Kansas Business Center, https://www.kansas.gov/bess/flow/main..., 7 Sep 2023

Company Addresses

9000 W 67TH ST, SHAWNEE MISSION, KS, 662023638

9000 W. 67TH STREET, SHAWNEE MISSION KS 66202

Approved Government Suppliers

Home company

United States flag SEABOARD CORPORATION (Delaware (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SEABOARD MARINE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36, 39 2020-10-13 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 7 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up