Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ASHLAND CREDIT UNION nonprofit

Company Number
0002202
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 March 1942 (over 80 years ago)
Company Type
Credit Union - Non-Profit
Jurisdiction
Kentucky (US)
Previous Names
  • ASHLAND INC EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION
  • ASHLAND OIL EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION
Alternative Names
  • ASHLAND CREDIT UNION (trading name)
  • ASHLAND INC EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION (trading name)
  • ASHLAND OIL EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION (trading name)
Agent Name
LANCE MCCOMIS
Agent Address
1544 WINCHESTER AVE, FIFTH FLOOR, ASHLAND, KY, 41101
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(5nj1...
Source Kentucky Secretary Of State, https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(5nj1..., 30 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

1300 CENTRAL AVE., ASHLAND, KY, 41101

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
$ ASHLAND CREDIT UNION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2008-04-29 details
ASHLAND INC EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2002-02-05 2008-11-08 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up