Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.Y. MCDONALD BMC, INC.

Company Number
0005876
Other Identifiers
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
26 April 1935 (over 87 years ago)
Expiry Date
20 April 2034
Company Type
Kentucky Corporation
Jurisdiction
Kentucky (US)
Previous Names
  • BROCK-MCVEY COMPANY
Alternative Names
  • ROWAN SUPPLY, INC. (trading name)
  • MT. STERLING ELECTRIC SUPPLY, INC. (trading name)
  • FIXTURE GALLERY (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(fvo1...
Source Kentucky Secretary Of State, https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(fvo1..., 30 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

1100 BROCK MCVEY DR, LEXINGTON, KY, 405094116

P.O. BOX 55487, 1100 BROCK-MCVEY DR., LEXINGTON, KY, 405555487

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 8592551412

Approved Government Suppliers

Total Shares

Number Share Class
24000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FIXTURE GALLERY United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1994-07-05 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up