Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

G. A. C. FINANCE CORPORATION OF LOUISVILLE NO. 1

Company Number
0017416
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Kentucky Corporation
Jurisdiction
Kentucky (US)
Previous Names
  • ADMIRAL FINANCE COMPANY # 1
Inactive Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Kentucky Secretary Of State, http://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(tejv2..., 30 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

1112-24 KY. HOME LIFE BLDG., LOUISVILLE, KY, 40202

Total Shares

Number Share Class
300 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up